PRIVACY POLICY OWNERSHIP

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter RGPD), of the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter LOPDGDD) and any other applicable data protection regulations, we inform you that the personal data communicated will be incorporated into a Database owned by: 

  • Company Name:Lemon Network Group LTD (hereinafter Lemon Network)
  • Company Number: 14054649
  • Postal address: 20-22 Wenlock Road
    N1 7GU – London, United Kingdom
  • E-mail: info@lmn.network

CONTACT

For any matter related to the processing of personal data by Lemon Network, you may contact us at info@lmn.network.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Lemon Network will collect the following data: 

BUSINESS CONTACT: 

Attention of inquiries and contact requests received by any means, of Lemon Network services, as well as the maintenance of business relationships: 

  • Data collected: Email.
  • Purpose: To respond to requests for information that the interested party has made by any means about Lemon Network products and services, and to establish and maintain business relationships.
  • Legitimation: On the basis of the provision of consent Lemon Network is legitimized to process the data of the interested party provided through the contact request, and in accordance with the legitimate interest for the development and maintenance of business relationships.
  • Conservation period: the data will be kept until the interested party requests the cancellation or deletion of its data and once deleted will be kept for a maximum period of 6 years at the disposal of the public administration, judges and courts, for the attention and defense of possible liabilities arising from the data processing.

PROMOTIONAL or NEWSLETTERS:

The sending of information, news, notices, reminders and promotions that may be of interest to you, related to Lemon Network’s activities. 

  • Data collected: email address, and user metadata produced during navigation (browser, operating system, IP, among others).
  • Purpose: the registration of interested parties for sending of information, news and promotions, and to establish and maintain commercial relations.
  • Legitimation: provision of the consent of the interested party to Lemon Network for the registration in promotional services, and the legitimate interest for the development of business relations.
  • Conservation period: the data will be kept until the interested party requests the cancellation or deletion of its data and once deleted will be kept for a maximum period of 6 years at the disposal of the public administration, judges and courts, for the attention and defense of possible liabilities arising from the data processing.

 

Registration and Corporate accounts Follow of Social Networking sites

The personal data you provide or enable to the social networks when you become a follower of them. The corporate accounts of Lemon Network are the following:

  • LMN Network Twitter: https://twitter.com/LMN_Network
  • LMN Network Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/lmn_network/ 
  • LMN Network Facebook https://www.facebook.com/Lemon-Network-105840595212484/
  • LMN Network Linkedin https://www.linkedin.com/company/lemon-network
  • LMN Network Telegram https://t.me/lemon_network
  • LMN Network Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCe6KLA8caJsRBI3Aqm-XHQg
  • LMN Network Medium https://medium.com/@LemonNetwork

 

Purpose: following on social networks and establishing and maintaining business relationships organically and through advertising on different platforms (Google Ads, Facebook Ads, Twitter Ads, etc).

Legitimation: provision of the consent of the Interested Party and legitimate interest for the development of business relations.

Conservation period: the data will be kept for the time necessary for the purpose of processing, and once the processing has been completed, they may be kept for a period of six years at the disposal of the public administration, judges and courts, for the attention and defense of possible liabilities arising from the data processing.

CUSTOMERS/SUPPLIERS

Professional personal data provided by Clients/Suppliers for the provision of services and management of the legal or contractual relationship.

  • Data collected: Name, surname, ID number, professional contact address, e-mail, contact phone number.
  • Purpose: the management of the contractual relationship of the service.
  • Legitimation: the existing legal or contractual relationship necessary for the provision of the service.
  • Conservation period: the data will be kept for the time necessary for the purpose of processing or deletion of the same, and once completed or deleted may be retained for a period of six years available to the public administration, judges and courts, for the care and defense of possible liabilities arising from the data processing. There are communications of data to third parties for the provision of services by third parties as data processors with whom Lemon Network has signed the corresponding Data Processor contracts and verified that they meet the sufficient guarantees to implement appropriate technical and organizational measures, so that the processing is carried out in accordance with the requirements of the GDPR ensuring the protection of the rights of the data subject.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

The interest party has recognized its rights to access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability of its data. Similarly, it is protected by the right to withdraw consent for processing by Lemon Network. It also has the right to complain to the supervisory authority.

At any time, the Interested Party may exercise its rights by sending a communication, attaching a document proving the identity and expressly indicating the right it wishes to exercise, to Lemon Network at the above address or by sending an e-mail to the address: info@lmn.network.

TECHNICAL AND ORGANIZATIONAL SECURITY

MEASURES

Lemon Network has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the data, as well as to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

DATA PROVIDED

The data collected through the various channels provided are strictly necessary to respond to your request, which the Interested Party communicates voluntarily. The refusal to provide the data classified as mandatory will result in the non-provision or the impossibility of accessing the service for which they were requested. Likewise, data may be provided on a voluntary basis in order to provide services in an optimal way. Likewise, in those cases in which third party data is provided, the Interested Party undertakes to inform them of the content of this privacy policy.

The Interested Party undertakes to notify Lemon Network as soon as possible of any modification and rectification of its personal data so that the information contained in the Lemon Network Activity Logs is updated at all times.

On the basis of the legitimate interest of Lemon Network, the personal data of the Interested Party may be used for the establishment or maintenance of commercial relations by any means, including electronic means, on information of interest about Lemon Network products and services. The Interested Party may at any time object to such processing for commercial purposes by sending a postal communication to the address indicated above or via e-mail to info@lmn.network .